PPCGeeks Forums HTC Arrive HTC HD2 HTC Thunderbolt HTC Touch Pro 2 HTC Evo 4G HTC Evo 3D Samsung Galaxy S II Motorola Droid X Apple iPhone Blackberry
Go Back   PPCGeeks > Windows Mobile > WM HTC Devices > HTC Touch Pro 2 > CDMA TP2 Development

Notices



Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 04:09 PM
lllboredlll's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: Touch Pro2/ Driod Incredible
Carrier: The red headed stepchild
Location: NC
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 10197
lllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation level
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
[ROM] [9.13.10] INFERNO 21916 [Sense 2018|CHT 1.8.5 & noCHT]

INFERNO













IT IS HIGHLY RECOMMENDED THAT YOU CLEAN YOUR DEVICE WITH TASK 29 BEFORE FLASHING A NEW ROM
DOWNLOAD TASK 29 PACKAGE



DOWNLOAD INFERNO 21915 v0.1.1




DOWNLOAD INFERNO 21916 v0.1 noBling

No Bling contains Sense 2018 with RSS Feed and Landscape but obviously no bling.
At this point if you want a daily user, noBling is the one to go with until I update the others.





DOWNLOAD INFERNO 23133 Experimental

For thos 6.5.x fans, here is an Experimental ROM with Sense 2018. Landscape DOES NOT work but it gives you a feel for the newest Sense build with a functioning RSS Feed.



CHANGELOG
Code:
Inferno 21915 v0.1.1
Sense 2018
Updated kitchen packages
Removed HTC Lockscreen



Inferno 21911 v0.1.3

fixed music tab
compressed some images to improve speed
Updated dialer to new VZW 4.2 dialer
cleaned registry



Inferno 21911 v0.1.2

minor registry tweaks
updated Dinik files
rolled back dialer
HTC Messaging removed



Inferno 21911 v0.1.1

System update
Added HTC Messaging 1.5.2016.2424 with securebox
CS OEMDrivers



Inferno 21905 v0.2.2

Added Sense 2.5 native messaging
Few other minor fixes



Inferno 24619 v0.1

System Update



Inferno 21905 v0.2.1

Added Opera 9.7.36000.0
Fixed Youtube Shortcut
Minor registry changes



Inferno 21905 v0.2

Added Microsoft MyPhone
Added YouTube 2.6.20161226.00
Added Streaming Media 3.1.20161427.00
Added Facebook IM 2.3.5.6
Added Facebook Tab
Fixed Mail Setup Wizard
Fixed Start Menu/Settings to show
Removed GPS LBSDriver
Minor registry tweaks



Thanks to:
DCD
Dinik
Calkulin
Indagroove
Silence
and a few others
__________________

Accepted NOT Expected

Last edited by lllboredlll; 09-13-2010 at 01:57 PM.
Reply With Quote
This post has been thanked 27 times.
  #2 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 04:10 PM
lllboredlll's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: Touch Pro2/ Driod Incredible
Carrier: The red headed stepchild
Threadstarter
Location: NC
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 10197
lllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation level
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

Build Log


CS OEMDrivers
WM 6.5 Kernel Base 4.01.605.15


Code:
 Adobe PDF 2.5.1.0.404840.04				
 Advanced Configuration Tool 3.3				
 Album Default Viewer				
 Album 3.2.20161229.00				
 Andynear Black SMS Bubbles - 0.6				
 Appointment Editor 1.0.2015.3626.0				
 Arcsoft MMS 5.2.12.45				
 Audio Booster 2.5.1919.4032.00				
 Audio Manager Engine 2.0.2016.1331 h				
 Battery-Rapid Charge Driver				
 Bing 5.0.11249.0				
 Calculator 1.1.1922.4019.0				
 Chess				
 cleanRAM 1.9.4				
 ClearTemp 1.03				
 Contact Picker 1.0.2016.1420				
 Contact Utility Engine 1.2.2015.2422				
 D3D-Xperia X2  Driver				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Folder_Icons				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Keyboard_v2.1				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Lockscreen_v2.0				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Start_Icon_v1.0				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Taskbar_v1.5				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_All_People_v1.0_Color				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Call_History_v1.0_Color				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_CHT_Taskbar				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_CHT_v1.0				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Contacts_v1.0_Color				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Settings_v1.1				
 DINIK_-_Anastasia_-_Slider v1.6				
 Email Setup Wizard 2.3.2015.2219.20				
 Extended Area Code DB				
 EzInput 2.1.2012.2024.00				
 Facebook 1.1.0.17				
 Facebook Engine 1.1.2015.3522				
 File Explorer Extension 2.06				
 Footcam 1.26.1921.3627				
 Footprints Engine 1.1.2015.2731				
 Footprints ThumbViewer 1.0.2012.1129				
 FootPrintsVE 2.0.1922.1924				
 Freecell							
 Google Maps 4.0.0				
 GoogleLocationService 1.0.1.22							
 GPS Tool 1.2.2.17				
 GroupEditor 1.0.2014.3928				
 HD Tweak 0.5.4				
 Hearts				
 HTCBookmark 1.0.2011.1623				
 HTCGeoService 1.0.2015.3620				
 HTCLockScreen 2.0.20161426.00
 HTCMessaging 1.5.2016.2424 w/ SecureBox				
 iGo8 Shortcut				
 In Call Recorder 1.1.1919.3323.00				
 Jbed Java 0.0.20090217.51R2				
 Long Press End Key 1.5.20111823.00				
 Manila Calendar 2.5.2015.2831.0				
 Manila Core 2.5.2016.1332				
 Manila Footprints 2.5.2016.1230				
 Manila Home 2.5.2016.1714				
 Manila Internet 2.5.2016.1412				
 Manila Mail 2.5.2016.1214				
 Manila Message 2.5.2016.1428				
 Manila Music 2.5.2016.1326				
 Manila People 2.5.2016.1612				
 Manila Photo 2.5.2016.1617				
 Manila Settings 2.5.2016.1214				
 Manila Stock 2.5.2016.1214				
 Manila Twitter 2.5.2016.1326				
 Manila Weather 2.5.2016.1214				
 Menu Enhancement 1.1.2016.1427				
 Message Enhancement 1.2.2016.1323
 Microsoft MyPhone 01.01.2230.0000				
 Modded Xip Drivers				
 MP3 Trimmer 1.2.1919.4032.0				
 New Contact Card 1.1.2015.3625				
 Notification Enhancement 3.5.2012.1421.00				
 Opera Mobile 9.70.36000.0				
 PHM Registry Editor 0.70				
 PhoneCanvas Enhancement 4.2.54620113831.0				
 PIM Backup 2.8				
 Pocket RAR 3.92				
 QuickGPS 2.0.1922.3429.05				
 QuickMenu 2.8.410.1610				
 Random Access 4.2.1918.3026.0				
 RSS Hub 2.1.1.1107.02				
 Settings_Improvement 1.0.20142621.0				
 SMSInboxThreading 1.38.0.3				
 SMSRetry Service 1.17.0.1				
 Social Networks Engine 1.1.20153620.00				
 StartIconLoader  2.5.2014.2625				
 Task Manager 2.1.1921.2822.21				
 TaskBar Icon Mgr 2.13.0.0				
 Teeter 2.0.1922.3825.00				
 Tethering Hotfix				
 TimeZoneAutoFix 1.0.2016.1329				
 VBookmarkMgr 1.0.1921.3624				
 VNC Enterprise Viewer 4.2.7b5				
 Voice Recorder 2.0.2011.3911.0				
 Volume Control 2.2.20161321.00				
 Wi-Fi Router 1.2.2.0							
 YouTube 2.6.20161226.00

Last edited by lllboredlll; 07-12-2010 at 08:13 PM.
Reply With Quote
This post has been thanked 11 times.
  #3 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 04:10 PM
lllboredlll's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: Touch Pro2/ Driod Incredible
Carrier: The red headed stepchild
Threadstarter
Location: NC
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 10197
lllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation level
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

Add-on/fixes



Last edited by lllboredlll; 07-12-2010 at 08:14 PM.
Reply With Quote
This post has been thanked 5 times.
  #4 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 04:11 PM
lllboredlll's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: Touch Pro2/ Driod Incredible
Carrier: The red headed stepchild
Threadstarter
Location: NC
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 10197
lllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation level
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

Build archive

ARCHIVE FOLDER

Last edited by lllboredlll; 09-13-2010 at 01:59 PM.
Reply With Quote
This post has been thanked 8 times.
  #5 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 04:11 PM
el.rafael's Avatar
Lurker
Offline
Pocket PC: Touch Pro 2
Carrier: Verizon
Location: Boston, MA
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 20
Reputation: 25
el.rafael is just getting started
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

what no 21907? first!
Reply With Quote
  #6 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 04:13 PM
lllboredlll's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: Touch Pro2/ Driod Incredible
Carrier: The red headed stepchild
Threadstarter
Location: NC
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 10197
lllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation level
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

no I dont like the performance of 21907
Reply With Quote
This post has been thanked 2 times.
  #7 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 04:28 PM
proxhack's Avatar
Test one, test two.
Offline
Pocket PC: EVO 3D
Carrier: Sprint
Location: California
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 926
Reputation: 2425
proxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIPproxhack is a VIP
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

Looking forward to a test ride!
__________________
Reply With Quote
This post has been thanked 2 times.
  #8 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 05:03 PM
cmajewsk's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: HTC TP2, HTC HD2
Carrier: Etisalat
Location: Abu Dhabi, UAE
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,267
Reputation: 2990
cmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIPcmajewsk is a VIP
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

+1

Me too, lllboredlll took my flashing virginity on my old Touch Pro
Reply With Quote
  #9 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 05:04 PM
ai6908's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: RHOD400
Carrier: Sprint
Location: Land of OZ
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 844
Reputation: 3400
ai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIPai6908 is still contributing even after becoming a VIP
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Send a message via Yahoo to ai6908
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

Looks good chef. Welcome aboard, and good luck.
Reply With Quote
  #10 (permalink)  
Old 07-01-2010, 05:13 PM
lllboredlll's Avatar
VIP Member
Offline
Pocket PC: Touch Pro2/ Driod Incredible
Carrier: The red headed stepchild
Threadstarter
Location: NC
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,545
Reputation: 10197
lllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation levellllboredlll can't get a higher reputation level
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Re: [7.1.10] ~Inferno~ WM6.5 21905 Sense 2.5.2016 - CHT 1.8.5

Quote:
Originally Posted by cmajewsk View Post
+1

Me too, lllboredlll took my flashing virginity on my old Touch Pro
so many cherry's .... so little time... lol


nice seeing ya around... been a long time since I released one so I figured why not give it a go again
Reply With Quote
This post has been thanked 2 times.
Reply

  PPCGeeks > Windows Mobile > WM HTC Devices > HTC Touch Pro 2 > CDMA TP2 Development

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
©2012 - PPCGeeks.com